Seller's Agent in 2018
Chy Clark
City & County Real Estate
(540) 570-7158
30 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $465,000
Duplex on a Quiet dead-end street. Close to shopping, restaurants, and schools. Per unit, you have Living, eat-in-kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Off street parking with large lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Henry D | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $212,800 | $38,000 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $20 | $212,806 | $38,000 | $174,806 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $212,806 | $38,000 | $174,806 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $209,823 | $38,000 | $171,823 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $125,907 | $33,500 | $92,407 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $125,907 | $33,500 | $92,407 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $125,907 | $33,500 | $92,407 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $125,900 | $33,500 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $142,000 | $47,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $142,000 | $47,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chy Clark
City & County Real Estate
(540) 570-7158
30 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Connie Clark
City & County Real Estate
(540) 463-7400
34 in this area
74 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lana Nicely
Flint Realty LLC
(540) 377-6380
48 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132547
APN: 3-2-C-3A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.