224 Millwright Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated payment $2,764/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
- 1 Fireplace
- Crown Molding
About This Home
Seller will pay 10,000.00 to buyer for closing costs or loan rate down with an accepted contract. Welcome into this beautiful 6 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home located in the sought after Lexington neighborhood The Mill. As you walk in, you'll notice the two-story entry and formal dining room opposite the spacious office or formal living area. The open Great room offers high ceilings, gas fireplace and an abundance of natural light that comes in from the large windows. The common areas downstairs have LVP flooring that provides great looks and low maintenance and crown molding. The spacious kitchen boasts all stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, generous storage space with cabinets reaching up to the ceiling and an eat-in breakfast area that looks over the back yard. The large main level master bedroom and roomy bath both have tray ceilings adding that special elegance that you deserve. Upstairs you'll find 4 more bedrooms (2 that open to the upper deck) and a super-sized frog/flex space. The large fenced in back yard is perfect for your four-legged family member and the built-in fire pit and deck are great for entertaining everyone else. This community offers some of the best amenities around. Truly a move in ready home. Contact me for your personalized showing. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 3,690 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crown Molding
- 1 Fireplace
- Crawl Space
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Schools
- Pleasant Hill Elementary And Middle School
- Lexington High School
Additional Features
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Association fees include clubhouse, common area maintenance, playground, pool
- Cams HOA, Phone Number (877) 672-2267
- The Mill Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,087 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $11,808 | $1,356 | $10,452 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $10,268 | $1,200 | $9,068 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $10,268 | $1,200 | $9,068 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $10,268 | $1,200 | $9,068 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $10,268 | $1,200 | $9,068 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $10,267 | $1,200 | $9,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $475,575 | -1.6% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $483,500 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $483,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $483,500 | -2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $493,500 | -1.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $498,500 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $210,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $176,800 | -- | |
| Legal Action Court Order | $176,800 | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $256,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $264,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $252,050 | FHA |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 628605
APN: 005332-01-096
- 151 Mill House Ln
- 109 Mill Haven Ln
- 121 Mill Haven Ln
- 145 Millstone Ln
- 120 Mill Haven Ln
- 186 Greenside Dr
- 124 Cobblers Glen Ct
- 105 Alcott Ct
- 213 Wood Eden Ct
- 159 Greenside Dr
- 152 Inverness Dr
- 113 Montauk Dr
- 172 Bonhomme Cir
- 176 Bonhomme Cir
- 211 Long Island Trail
- 209 Inverness Ct
- 104 Inverness Dr
- 170 Montauk Dr
- 511 Fortino Way
- 202 Penwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.