224 Northview Ct Unit 18 Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $545,000
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Northview Ct Unit 18, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $494,014. 224 Northview Ct Unit 18 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Klein Garry and Gault Jeffrey
Bought by
Lin Tsienlin and Tiu Melissa Soo Wah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Riverbend Peekskill Llc
Bought by
Klein Garry and Gault Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Tsienlin | $387,500 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Klein Garry | $294,320 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Tsienlin | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Garry | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2024 | $7,440 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map