224 NW 14th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Blanche Ely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 NW 14th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $625,000, approximately $306 per square foot. 224 NW 14th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sanders Park Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Grisham Clarence and Grisham Hazel R
Bought by
224 Nw 14Th St Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 Nw 14Th St Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,206 | $297,090 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,519 | $270,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $270,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $223,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $202,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $184,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $237,100 | $40,910 | $196,190 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $205,770 | $40,910 | $164,860 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $188,140 | $40,910 | $147,230 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $126,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $114,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $104,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $95,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,780 | $40,910 | $48,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map