224 Oakhurst Dr Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $273,416
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Oakhurst Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $268,604, approximately $248 per square foot. 224 Oakhurst Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2014
Sold by
Elbon Donald J
Bought by
Elbon Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Wilde Barbara J and Wilde Barbara J
Bought by
Elbon Donald J and Elbon Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbon Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Elbon Donald J | -- | Patriot Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elbon Donald J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $70,319 | $13,528 | $56,791 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $70,319 | $13,528 | $56,791 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $70,319 | $13,528 | $56,791 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $58,387 | $11,179 | $47,208 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $58,387 | $11,179 | $47,208 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $58,390 | $11,180 | $47,210 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $50,650 | $11,660 | $38,990 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $50,650 | $11,660 | $38,990 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $50,650 | $11,660 | $38,990 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $45,080 | $11,660 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $45,080 | $11,660 | $33,420 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $45,080 | $11,660 | $33,420 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $46,950 | $11,660 | $35,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map