224 Overlook Rd Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $273,417 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Overlook Rd, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $290,604, approximately $155 per square foot. 224 Overlook Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Veiger James C
Bought by
Dolan Paul G and Dolan Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,312
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Conn Mildred A
Bought by
Veiger James C and Veiger Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Paul G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Veiger James C | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Paul G | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veiger James C | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,740 | $21,390 | $51,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,740 | $21,390 | $51,350 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,650 | $17,190 | $43,460 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $60,650 | $17,190 | $43,460 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $60,650 | $17,190 | $43,460 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $52,740 | $14,950 | $37,790 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $52,740 | $14,950 | $37,790 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $55,680 | $15,530 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $55,680 | $15,530 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $55,680 | $15,530 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $55,680 | $15,530 | $40,150 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $55,680 | $15,530 | $40,150 |
| 2013 | $3,251 | $55,680 | $15,530 | $40,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map