224 Palm Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $72,317 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Palm, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $101,829, approximately $114 per square foot. 224 Palm is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Barker Vannetta
Bought by
Williams William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Mauldin Willie H
Bought by
Barker Vannetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Mauldin Willie H
Bought by
Barker Vannetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Mauldin and Kinchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams William | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker Vannetta | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Vannetta | -- | -- | |
| Mauldin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $4,824 | $2,000 | $2,824 |
| 2024 | $274 | $4,824 | $2,000 | $2,824 |
| 2023 | $267 | $4,824 | $2,000 | $2,824 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,824 | $2,000 | $2,824 |
| 2021 | $234 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2020 | $234 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2019 | $234 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2018 | $233 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $233 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $242 | $5,130 | $800 | $4,330 |
| 2015 | $220 | $5,130 | $800 | $4,330 |
| 2014 | $220 | $3,600 | $800 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map