224 Pondview Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $421,385, approximately $254 per square foot. 224 Pondview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Derynoski Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Koscinski David J and Koscinski Charlotte A
Bought by
Bryan Kimberly and Koscinski Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $170,530 | $63,440 | $107,090 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $170,530 | $63,440 | $107,090 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $170,530 | $63,440 | $107,090 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $170,530 | $63,440 | $107,090 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $170,530 | $63,440 | $107,090 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $161,620 | $61,500 | $100,120 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $161,620 | $61,500 | $100,120 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $161,620 | $61,500 | $100,120 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $161,620 | $61,500 | $100,120 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $161,620 | $61,500 | $100,120 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $163,300 | $58,570 | $104,730 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $163,300 | $58,570 | $104,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map