224 Pondview Dr Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,699 - $461,000
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Pondview Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $355,425, approximately $278 per square foot. 224 Pondview Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsyth Hazel L | $113,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsyth Hazel L | $40,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $273,800 | $61,700 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $272,700 | $61,700 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $249,800 | $58,700 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $222,000 | $58,700 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $200,900 | $53,400 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $189,800 | $53,400 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $180,600 | $53,400 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $182,500 | $53,400 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $172,000 | $58,400 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $161,600 | $58,400 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $163,400 | $58,400 | $105,000 |
Map
- 105 Overlook Dr
- 746-748 Alden St
- 87 Fenwick St
- 384 Abbott St
- 210 Winton St
- 11 Judith St
- 118 Surrey Rd
- 119-121 Middlesex St
- 41 Loretta St
- 222 Plumtree Rd
- 31-33 Suffolk St
- 174 Abbott St
- 974 Wilbraham Rd
- 145 Chalmers St
- 647 Plumtree Rd
- 129 Chalmers St
- 157 Penrose St
- 21 Westford Cir
- 109 Eddywood St
- 20 Keddy St
- 209 Pondview Dr
- 197 Pondview Dr
- 103 Pondview Dr
- 221 Pondview Dr
- 91 Pondview Dr
- 111 Pondview Dr
- 216 Pondview Dr
- 79 Pondview Dr
- 194 Pondview Dr
- 123 Pondview Dr
- 231 Pondview Dr
- 104 Pondview Dr
- 184 Pondview Dr
- 116 Pondview Dr
- 94 Pondview Dr
- 571 Roosevelt Ave
- 583 Roosevelt Ave
- 84 Pondview Dr
- 137 Pondview Dr
- 124 Pondview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.