224 Quail Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Quail Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $205,380, approximately $185 per square foot. 224 Quail Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Faria Joseph and Faria Susan M
Bought by
Archer Devon and Archer Eugennie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,595
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Parent Alain R and Parent Claire
Bought by
Faria Joseph and Faria Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Devon | $119,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Faria Joseph | $70,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History