224 S Franklin St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $1,041,480
2
Beds
1
Bath
8,036
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 S Franklin St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently priced at $1,041,480, approximately $129 per square foot. 224 S Franklin St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Evergreen Charter School, The Academy Charter School, and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
220 South Franklin Realty Corp
Bought by
Bag 160 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Hanna Nadeem
Bought by
220 S Franklin Realty Cor P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bag 160 Llc | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Bag 160 Llc | $825,000 | None Available | |
| 220 S Franklin Realty Cor P | -- | -- | |
| 220 S Franklin Realty Cor P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,728 | $6,176 | $2,450 | $3,726 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $6,176 | $2,450 | $3,726 |
| 2023 | $25,486 | $5,895 | $2,339 | $3,556 |
| 2022 | $23,596 | $6,176 | $2,450 | $3,726 |
| 2021 | $22,080 | $5,996 | $2,450 | $3,546 |
| 2020 | $20,266 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $2,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,866 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
| 2016 | $20,626 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $2,717 | $2,138 | $579 |
Source: Public Records
Map