Joel Rankin
J.D. Rankin and Associates
(888) 573-5690
228 Total Sales
2 in Conroe
$150K - $233K Price Range
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $214,000
This home is located at 224 S Pacific St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $192,904, approximately $112 per square foot. 224 S Pacific St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Joel Rankin
J.D. Rankin and Associates
(888) 573-5690
228 Total Sales
2 in Conroe
$150K - $233K Price Range
Linda Vela
Realty Associates
(855) 505-1916
61 Total Sales
1 in Conroe
$283,000 Price
Frank Thomas
Realty Executives The Woodlands
(832) 242-9072
77 Total Sales
5 in Conroe
$250K - $360K Price Range
Faron Daigle
Faron Daigle Realty
(888) 857-5869
138 Total Sales
1 in Conroe
$600,000 Price
Theresa Scheib
Keller Williams Advantage Realty
(936) 209-7208
157 Total Sales
11 in Conroe
$258K - $1.1M Price Range
Lynn Rulong
Connect Realty.com
(936) 506-2722
77 Total Sales
10 in Conroe
$90K - $1.1M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Taylor Eunice Marie | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $89,750 | ||
| Previous Owner | Taylor Eunice Marie | $33,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $103,561 | $8,580 | $94,981 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $88,729 | $8,580 | $80,149 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $89,290 | $8,580 | $80,710 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $89,290 | $8,580 | $80,710 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $67,880 | $8,580 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $67,880 | $8,580 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $599 | $25,700 | $8,580 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $599 | $25,700 | $8,580 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $602 | $25,700 | $8,580 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $615 | $26,250 | $8,580 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $361 | $26,250 | $8,580 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $361 | $15,330 | $8,580 | $6,750 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.