224 S Queens Dr Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $119,419 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 S Queens Dr, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $136,355, approximately $92 per square foot. 224 S Queens Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Whispering Forest Elementary School, Clearwood Junior High School, and Northshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Ghaprial Gameel and Gameel Ghaprial Profit Sharing Plan
Bought by
Gabriel Gameel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Gameel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $13,617 | $1,928 | $11,689 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $13,617 | $1,928 | $11,689 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $10,805 | $1,928 | $8,877 |
| 2022 | $157,115 | $10,805 | $1,928 | $8,877 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $10,805 | $1,928 | $8,877 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $10,221 | $1,800 | $8,421 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $10,490 | $1,872 | $8,618 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $10,490 | $1,872 | $8,618 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $10,490 | $1,872 | $8,618 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $10,490 | $1,872 | $8,618 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $10,087 | $1,800 | $8,287 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $10,087 | $1,800 | $8,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,087 | $1,800 | $8,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map