224 SE 9th Ave Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
About This Home
Property Id: 754677
Beautiful 1/1 unit, with renovated floors and bathrooms!
Located at the corner of Hillsboro Blvd and Federal Highway. Tucked away in a cute community! Walking distance to Deerfield Beach! Less than 2 miles! Publix & Starbuck's are located directly across the street! Walk to the Cove!
Move in for LESS! FIRST MONTH FREE!Security Deposit is determined on a case-by-case basis!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1972
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,695 | +3.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,690 | +2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,645 | +1.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Rent | $1,690 | -- | -- |
- 262 SE 9th Ave Unit 1-4
- 269 SE 8th Ave
- 367 S Federal Hwy Unit 323
- 367 S Federal Hwy Unit 105
- 367 S Federal Hwy Unit 107
- 301 SE 8th Ave
- 317 SE 7th Ave
- 13 Little Harbor Way
- 826 SE 4th Ct
- 824 SE 4th Ct
- 848 SE 4th Ct Unit 848
- 556 E Hillsboro Blvd
- 949 SE 5th St
- 63 SE 5th Ave
- 404 SE 6th Ave
- 1014 SE 4th Ct
- 1107 Little Harbor Dr
- 1117 SE 5th St
- 301 SE 3rd St
- 1361 SE 4th St
- 268 SE 8th Ave
- 367 S Federal Hwy Unit 221
- 1017 SE 3rd St Unit 3
- 1019 SE 3rd St Unit 3
- 299 SE 12th Ave
- 428 SE 2nd St
- 1221 SE 3rd St Unit 4
- 120 NE 9th Ave Unit 120A
- 1341 SE 3rd St
- 165 SE 4th Ave
- 1261 SE 4th St Unit 2
- 322 N Federal Hwy Unit 137
- 381 SE 15th Ave Unit 1
- 603 SE 7th Ave
- 230 N Federal Hwy Unit 305
- 230 N Federal Hwy Unit 205
- 330 N Federal Hwy Unit 211
- 1301 E Hillsboro Blvd Unit 205
- 1319 E Hillsboro Blvd Unit 412
- 1537 E Hillsboro Blvd Unit 745
Ask me questions while you tour the home.