224 Seiberling Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $460,214 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Seiberling Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $486,054, approximately $182 per square foot. 224 Seiberling Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Marquardt Toni L and Marquardt Jack W
Bought by
Lastovka David R and Lastovka Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,471
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$398,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Coorlas Valerie E
Bought by
Marquardt Jack W and Marquardt Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,150
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Pulic Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Coorlas Valerie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Eaton Estate Ptns
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastovka David R | $267,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Marquardt Jack W | $279,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Coorlas Valerie E | $275,796 | Miller Examining Service Inc | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio | $1,552,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lastovka David R | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Marquardt Jack W | $237,150 | |
| Closed | Coorlas Valerie E | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,133 | $136,732 | $27,710 | $109,022 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $136,732 | $27,710 | $109,022 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $136,732 | $27,710 | $109,022 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $105,284 | $21,315 | $83,969 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $105,284 | $21,315 | $83,969 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $105,290 | $21,320 | $83,970 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $96,200 | $20,680 | $75,520 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $96,200 | $20,680 | $75,520 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $96,200 | $20,680 | $75,520 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $85,510 | $20,680 | $64,830 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $85,510 | $20,680 | $64,830 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $85,510 | $20,680 | $64,830 |
| 2013 | $5,267 | $87,420 | $20,680 | $66,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map