224 Shadow Rd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,296,073
3
Beds
6
Baths
6,072
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Shadow Rd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $956,691, approximately $157 per square foot. 224 Shadow Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Renner Jeffrey L
Bought by
Dennis Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Susan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,115 | $1,352,120 | $121,000 | $1,231,120 |
| 2024 | $25,209 | $1,321,695 | $121,000 | $1,200,695 |
| 2023 | $25,209 | $1,193,842 | $121,000 | $1,072,842 |
| 2022 | $23,692 | $1,100,921 | $121,000 | $979,921 |
| 2021 | $23,122 | $1,062,973 | $116,000 | $946,973 |
| 2020 | $22,905 | $1,049,694 | $116,000 | $933,694 |
| 2019 | $22,761 | $1,049,610 | $116,000 | $933,610 |
| 2018 | $21,958 | $1,039,822 | $116,000 | $923,822 |
| 2017 | $21,037 | $989,365 | $116,000 | $873,365 |
| 2016 | $20,537 | $987,215 | $116,000 | $871,215 |
| 2015 | $19,972 | $965,625 | $112,600 | $853,025 |
| 2014 | $18,677 | $897,206 | $112,500 | $784,706 |
| 2012 | -- | $922,572 | $112,500 | $810,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map