Estimated payment $2,091/month
Total Views
1,773
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$161
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Shoemaker Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701 and is currently priced at $329,900, approximately $160 per square foot. 224 Shoemaker Ln is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, North Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Sales Office
Hours
| Monday - Wednesday |
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
| Thursday - Friday | Appointment Only |
| Saturday - Sunday |
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
Sales Team
Cowley Farms
Office Address
106 Shoemaker Ln
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- New Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Trails
Map
Other Move In Ready Homes in Cowley Farms
About the Builder
D.R. Horton is a publicly traded residential homebuilding company engaged in the development, construction, and sale of single-family homes, townhomes, and related residential products across the United States. The company was founded in 1978 and has grown into one of the largest homebuilders in the country, operating through a network of regional and divisional offices that support localized land acquisition, construction, and sales activities. D.R. Horton’s operations span multiple housing segments, including entry-level, move-up, luxury, and active adult communities, allowing the company to address a broad range of buyer profiles.
The company conducts its business through wholly owned subsidiaries and regional divisions that manage land development, vertical construction, and home sales within defined geographic markets. D.R. Horton also operates affiliated mortgage, title, and insurance services that support its residential transactions. Since 2002, D.R. Horton has consistently ranked as the largest homebuilder in the United States by homes closed. The company is publicly listed on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol DHI and continues to expand its presence in high-growth housing markets nationwide through controlled land positions and phased community development.