224 Sinclair Ave Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Sinclair Ave, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $92,064, approximately $71 per square foot. 224 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Collier Kelly G and Knight Jacquoleen B
Bought by
Saverance Christopher A and Saverance Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saverance Christopher A | $6,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $1,497 | $65 | $1,432 |
| 2024 | $625 | $1,302 | $72 | $1,230 |
| 2023 | $616 | $1,302 | $72 | $1,230 |
| 2022 | $610 | $1,302 | $72 | $1,230 |
| 2021 | $609 | $1,302 | $72 | $1,230 |
| 2020 | $606 | $1,302 | $72 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $609 | $1,302 | $72 | $1,230 |
| 2018 | $574 | $1,182 | $72 | $1,110 |
| 2017 | $197 | $1,182 | $72 | $1,110 |
| 2016 | $569 | $1,182 | $72 | $1,110 |