224 Snipes Landing Dr Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $3,590,019
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Snipes Landing Dr, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $2,366,010, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 224 Snipes Landing Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Duthie Steven Michael
Bought by
Duthie Steven Michael and Duthie Monica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,526
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,977,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Duthie Steven Michael
Bought by
Duthie Steven Michael and Duthie Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Friedman Stephen Michael
Bought by
Duthie Steven Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duthie Steven Michael | -- | San Juan Title Llc | |
| Duthie Steven Michael | -- | San Juan Title | |
| Duthie Steven Michael | $650,000 | San Juan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duthie Steven Michael | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duthie Steven Michael | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,271 | $4,660,280 | $753,240 | $3,907,040 |
| 2024 | $20,781 | $4,575,670 | $717,370 | $3,858,300 |
| 2023 | $20,781 | $3,913,120 | $717,370 | $3,195,750 |
| 2022 | $18,969 | $3,228,200 | $717,370 | $2,510,830 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $1,145,190 | $597,810 | $547,380 |
| 2020 | $8,970 | $1,106,330 | $597,810 | $508,520 |
| 2019 | $8,464 | $1,152,910 | $390,400 | $762,510 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $1,091,420 | $1,061,420 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $943,460 | $354,910 | $588,550 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $760,120 | $308,620 | $451,500 |
| 2015 | $5,687 | $753,670 | $308,620 | $445,050 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $590,080 | $308,620 | $281,460 |
| 2012 | $5,687 | $642,810 | $342,910 | $299,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map