224 Spring Run Ln Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated payment $3,123/month
About This Home
Priced to impress, this well-built home offers space, comfort, and flexibility. The open flow from the living area to the screened back porch makes everyday living easy. The main-level primary suite, two large upstairs bedrooms, and a fully finished walk-out basement with a kitchenette and full bath give you plenty of options. Whether you need an in-law suite or extra living space, this home adapts. With solid finishes and thoughtful design, you’re getting exceptional value. Come see it while it’s available!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,924
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as RG-5 General Residential
HOA Fees
- $25 per month
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3/ 3 / 168/ /
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $444,500 | $75,000 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $403,600 | $70,000 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $403,600 | $70,000 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $355,700 | $53,500 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $405 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $528,500 | -2.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $539,900 | +9.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Sold | $495,000 | -2.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $534,000 | -0.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Sale | $535,000 | +49.7% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $357,500 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Sale | $357,500 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $495,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $357,500 | First Title & Escrow Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $402,930 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $357,500 | VA |
Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 674663
APN: 3 3 - 168
- 201 Spring Run Ln
- 277 Jocelyn Ln
- 320 Petros Dr
- 153 Tomasville Dr
- 137 Tomasville Dr
- 105 Ana Marie Blvd
- 336 Walsh Ln
- 23 Entry School Rd
- 208 Claybrook Dr
- 225 Mayfield Ln
- 59 Cattle Scales Rd
- 32 Henkel Rd
- 241 Vine St
- 1 White Birch Rd
- 3 White Birch Rd
- 9 White Birch Rd
- 7 White Birch Rd
- 100 Vine St
- 105 Compass Dr
- 2039 Hampton Dr
- 109 Walsh Ln
- 327 White Birch Rd
- 289 Walsh Ln
- 129 Forever Ct
- 113 Oakshire Ct
- 2740 Village Dr Unit 203
- 86 Summercrest Ave
- 825 Highland Ave
- 813 Highland Ave
- 105 Hemlock St
- 116 Concord Place Unit 116A Concord Place