224 Springbrook Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Springbrook Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $802,607, approximately $269 per square foot. 224 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Pirwitz Howard A and The Howard Pirwitz Revocable T
Bought by
Pirwitz Howard A and Pirwitz Hannah G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Romanelli & Hughes Building Company
Bought by
Pirwitz Howard A and The Howard Pirwitz Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,166
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Ballenger Linnabary & Yocca Inc
Bought by
Declaration Ballenger Robert F and Declaration Robert F Ballenger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirwitz Howard A | -- | Foundation Title Agency Inc | |
| Pirwitz Howard A | $441,400 | Foundation Title Agency Inc | |
| Romanelli & Hughes Building Company | $57,500 | Foundation Title Agency Inc | |
| Declaration Ballenger Robert F | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pirwitz Howard A | $353,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,351 | $209,650 | $49,000 | $160,650 |
| 2024 | $12,351 | $209,650 | $49,000 | $160,650 |
| 2023 | $12,196 | $209,650 | $49,000 | $160,650 |
| 2022 | $12,932 | $173,180 | $21,000 | $152,180 |
| 2021 | $12,508 | $173,180 | $21,000 | $152,180 |
| 2020 | $12,403 | $173,180 | $21,000 | $152,180 |
| 2019 | $10,327 | $143,890 | $17,500 | $126,390 |
| 2018 | $9,942 | $143,890 | $17,500 | $126,390 |
| 2017 | $9,574 | $143,890 | $17,500 | $126,390 |
| 2016 | $10,245 | $150,400 | $36,050 | $114,350 |
| 2015 | $10,254 | $150,400 | $36,050 | $114,350 |
| 2014 | $10,174 | $150,400 | $36,050 | $114,350 |
| 2013 | $5,052 | $150,395 | $36,050 | $114,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map