224 Strecker Farms Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Strecker Farms Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $504,472, approximately $193 per square foot. 224 Strecker Farms Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ellisville Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $84,130 | $26,600 | $57,530 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $75,380 | $15,680 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $75,380 | $15,680 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $62,090 | $17,400 | $44,690 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $62,090 | $17,400 | $44,690 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $64,490 | $15,680 | $48,810 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $64,490 | $15,680 | $48,810 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $57,780 | $13,050 | $44,730 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $57,780 | $13,050 | $44,730 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $51,390 | $11,320 | $40,070 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $51,390 | $11,320 | $40,070 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $48,390 | $11,800 | $36,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map