224 Sunflower Dr Climax, MI 49034
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Sunflower Dr, Climax, MI 49034 and is currently estimated at $220,769, approximately $176 per square foot. 224 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Climax-Scotts Elementary School and Climax-Scotts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Lloyd Farnham and Lynn Judith
Bought by
Farnham Robert and Farnham Judith Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Foco Theresa A
Bought by
Farnham Robert Lloyd and Farnham Judith Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Harpe Scott and Harpe Michelle
Bought by
Foco Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,972
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farnham Robert Lloyd | $97,000 | Metropolitan | |
| Foco Theresa A | $92,400 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foco Theresa A | $90,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $605 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $7,700 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map