224 Taylor St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Taylor St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $278,573, approximately $225 per square foot. 224 Taylor St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Wolverton Eugene and Wolverton Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Houghton David J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Rockhill Harley E and Rockhill Jeffrey W
Bought by
Houghton David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,157
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Rockhill Lauressa G
Bought by
Rockhill Harley E and Rockhill Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverton Eugene | $80,000 | Independence Abstract & Titl | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Houghton David J | $141,572 | Esq Title Agency | |
| Rockhill Harley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houghton David J | $14,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton David J | $113,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $132,000 | $47,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $122,000 | $38,600 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $122,000 | $38,600 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $122,000 | $38,600 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $122,000 | $38,600 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $122,000 | $38,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map