Estimated Value: $40,266 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Toomer Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $201,817. 224 Toomer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Patrick Albert Levi
Bought by
Free Donald E and Free Gwen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Patrick Mary Rice
Bought by
Patrick Albert Levi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Sold by
Rice Mary
Bought by
Patrick Mary Rice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1935
Bought by
Rice Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Donald E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Albert Levi | -- | -- | |
| Patrick Mary Rice | -- | -- | |
| Rice Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $320 | $13,360 | $13,360 | $0 |
| 2023 | $202 | $8,360 | $8,360 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $8,320 | $6,720 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $155 | $6,400 | $5,200 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $150 | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $150 | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $150 | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $151 | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $151 | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $151 | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,160 | $4,960 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map