224 Trieste Loop Lake Mary, FL 32746
Estimated Value: $443,811 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Trieste Loop, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $490,453, approximately $196 per square foot. 224 Trieste Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Wicklow Elementary School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Kimg Sung W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Bought by
Kim Sung W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Bought by
Kim Sung W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimg Sung W | $298,700 | Attorney | |
| Kim Sung W | $4,800,000 | -- | |
| Kim Sung W | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $431,150 | $65,000 | $366,150 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $421,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $382,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $316,514 | $42,000 | $274,514 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $310,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $293,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $280,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $289,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $289,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $254,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $244,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map