224 Upland Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,528 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Upland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $357,882, approximately $248 per square foot. 224 Upland Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $154,200 | $54,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $89,300 | $36,600 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $89,300 | $36,600 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $89,300 | $36,600 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $89,300 | $36,600 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $89,300 | $36,600 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map