224 W Park Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 W Park Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $429,845, approximately $189 per square foot. 224 W Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Pruitt Maria Kip
Bought by
Loder Martha Halliday
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loder Martha Halliday | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $208,200 | $42,400 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $186,900 | $42,400 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $167,100 | $42,400 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $154,700 | $42,400 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $141,300 | $42,400 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $133,400 | $42,400 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $132,500 | $42,400 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $122,900 | $42,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $118,000 | $42,400 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $90,100 | $90,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map