C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Krasniqi
1907 Realty
(580) 877-7653
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
Great corner lot property close to downtown, restaurants, and shopping. New roof 2018, and plumbing. House is very cute, with a great floor plan. Spacious kitchen with walkway to a separate full bath and backyard. Home appears more spacious than square footage. Side entry garage and big fenced backyard with covered patio and shed. Schedule appt today Wont last???????????????????????????????????????? long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumey Yasmine | $116,000 | Modern Abstract And Title | |
| Longsine Louis Lee | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Griffith Aubry | $58,833 | None Available | |
| Griffith Aubry | $57,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tumey Yasmine | $117,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Longsine Louis Lee | $63,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $116,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | For Sale | $116,000 | +45.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Sold | $79,500 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $14,046 | $1,980 | $12,066 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $13,435 | $1,980 | $11,455 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $12,795 | $1,980 | $10,815 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $12,795 | $1,980 | $10,815 |
| 2021 | $927 | $9,641 | $1,386 | $8,255 |
| 2020 | $882 | $9,182 | $1,386 | $7,796 |
| 2019 | $793 | $8,745 | $1,386 | $7,359 |
| 2018 | $786 | $8,745 | $1,386 | $7,359 |
| 2017 | $781 | $8,745 | $1,386 | $7,359 |
| 2016 | $579 | $6,435 | $1,980 | $4,455 |
| 2015 | $567 | $6,325 | $825 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,325 | $825 | $5,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Krasniqi
1907 Realty
(580) 877-7653
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mona Campbell
Campbell Real Estate Group
(580) 931-9986
163 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alvie Nelson
Heartbeat Realty, LLC
(580) 924-6206
32 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sierra Haney
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2044514
APN: A001-00-025-004-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.