224 Walker Dr Unit 5 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Walker Dr Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $266,192, approximately $201 per square foot. 224 Walker Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Ratkovic Timothy M and Ratkovic Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Bautista Gaston and Bautista Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,630
Outstanding Balance
$49,650
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Timothy J and Wilson Lisa A
Bought by
Ratkovic Timothy M and Ratkovic Jacquelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,450
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Gaston | $133,000 | -- | |
| Ratkovic Timothy M | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Gaston | $130,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratkovic Timothy M | $91,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,146 | $81,092 | $7,893 | $73,199 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $72,964 | $7,102 | $65,862 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $64,491 | $6,277 | $58,214 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $60,300 | $5,869 | $54,431 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $58,317 | $5,676 | $52,641 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $54,451 | $5,300 | $49,151 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $50,093 | $4,876 | $45,217 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $47,482 | $4,622 | $42,860 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $45,200 | $4,400 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $43,300 | $4,200 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $3,906 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map