224 Wayside Ave Decatur, IL 62521
South Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Wayside Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $78,682. 224 Wayside Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Atterberry Trena G and Baker Trena G
Bought by
T Baker Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Beilstein Debbie and Beilstein Jon
Bought by
Beilstein Jon M and Debra J Beilstein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Beilstein Debbie and Beilstein Jon
Bought by
Baker Gary L and Baker Trena G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Beilstein Debbie
Bought by
Beilstein Debbie and Beilstein Jon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Baker Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beilstein Jon M | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Gary L | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Beilstein Debbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,180 | $22,522 | $4,013 | $18,509 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $21,725 | $3,871 | $17,854 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $19,859 | $3,582 | $16,277 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $18,546 | $3,345 | $15,201 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $17,685 | $3,190 | $14,495 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $17,685 | $3,190 | $14,495 |
| 2018 | $663 | $17,313 | $3,541 | $13,772 |
| 2017 | $710 | $17,776 | $3,636 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $735 | $17,957 | $3,673 | $14,284 |
| 2015 | $679 | $17,639 | $3,608 | $14,031 |
| 2014 | $624 | $17,464 | $3,572 | $13,892 |
| 2013 | $680 | $18,120 | $3,706 | $14,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map