224 Westgrove Ct Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Westgrove Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $394,992, approximately $195 per square foot. 224 Westgrove Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Miller George W
Bought by
Gick Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,441
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Harrill Steven Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Percy L and Johnson Linda Diann Kirksey
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,772
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gick Cindy S | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Harrill Steven Kent | $232,000 | -- | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gick Cindy S | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreverhome Llc | $554,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $435,173 | $83,385 | $351,788 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $259,287 | $49,050 | $210,237 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $259,287 | $49,050 | $210,237 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $259,287 | $49,050 | $210,237 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $259,287 | $49,050 | $210,237 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $259,287 | $49,050 | $210,237 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $259,287 | $49,050 | $210,237 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $217,723 | $40,000 | $177,723 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $217,723 | $40,000 | $177,723 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $217,723 | $40,000 | $177,723 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $203,054 | $42,100 | $160,954 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $203,054 | $42,100 | $160,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map