224 Wisdom Path Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,412/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a pond
- Craftsman Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Southeastern Elementary School Rated A-
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in sought-after Viridian Reserve neighborhood. Perfectly positioned, this home offers a private backyard and tranquil views of a beautiful pond right out your front door! Enjoy the catch-and-release fishing with no homes directly across from you.The first-floor features a spacious primary suite with master bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are tucked away behind beautiful barn doors—perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs offers two well-sized bedrooms and full bath. Charming details include plantationshutters, crown-molding, and custom built-in bookcases framing the cozy fireplace.A versatile all-weather room offers a bright flex space. With generous living areas, five well-sized bedrooms, and distinctive design details throughout, this home offers both comfort and functionality. Don’t miss your chance to call this one home!
Listing Agent
Candy Robertson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. Listed on: 05/18/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 30, 202611:00 am to 2:00 pm5/30/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/30/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 31, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/31/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/31/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,589
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 107.07x94
- Home fronts a pond
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is zoned R15S
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Traditional Architecture
- Cottage
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,246 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Programmable Thermostat
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Viridian Reserve At Hickory Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $652,400 | $190,000 | $462,400 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $638,100 | $185,000 | $453,100 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $611,100 | $165,000 | $446,100 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $569,200 | $150,000 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $484,400 | $135,000 | $349,400 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $473,400 | $135,000 | $338,400 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $450,200 | $135,000 | $315,200 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $443,500 | $135,000 | $308,500 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $439,600 | $135,000 | $304,600 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $439,600 | $135,000 | $304,600 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $330,200 | $125,000 | $205,200 |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $540,000 | Triple Crown Title Group Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $533,495 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $521,464 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $525,901 | VA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10635199
APN: 0731009000210
- 458 Wisdom Path
- 104 Bella Dr
- 348 Wisdom Path
- 1225 Madeline Ryan Way
- 1149 Edinburgh Pkwy
- 1137 Kingsbury Dr
- MM Madison 2
- 7.88ac Peaceful Rd
- 1204 Fordyce Dr
- 1390 Sebastian Ct
- 1111 Annie Olah Crescent
- 928 Jodi Lynn Trail
- 1341 Sebastian Ct
- 408 Mike Trail
- 1125 Sutherlyn Ct
- 1133 Magdolna Dr
- 821 Saddleback Trail Rd
- 436 Stoney Mist Way
- 1241 Sebastian Ct
- 1321 Sebastian Ct
- 1137 Kingsbury Dr
- 676 William Hall Way
- 100-110 Williamsburg Dr
- 236 Red Knot Way
- 344 Middleton Way
- 13A Johnstown Crescent
- 840 Beckley Ln
- 340 Briarfield Dr
- 531 E Cedar Rd
- 430 Faire Chase
- 422 San Roman Dr
- 312 Maycox Ln
- 127 Repose Ln
- 1016 Sullivan Ln
- 912 New Mill Dr
- 408 Trotman Way
- 750 Sendero Ct
- 124 Fairwind Dr
- 330 Preservation Reach