2240 Baxter Ln Unit 6 Bozeman, MT 59718
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,217/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Radiant Floor
- Balcony
- Emily Dickinson School Rated A
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully situated top-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and stunning Bridger Mountain views. Located on the second floor, this light-filled residence enjoys added privacy and peaceful living with no neighbors above. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a covered balcony, the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind while taking in the mountain scenery. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or roommates. Additional highlights include a detached one-car garage, an extra designated parking space, and ample storage throughout. Situated near Bozeman’s excellent shopping, dining, and amenities, this condo offers the ideal blend of easy living and Montana lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a lock-and-leave option, or an investment opportunity, this top-floor condo is sure to deliver!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,786
Year Built
- Built in 2007
HOA Fees
- $260 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 970 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RGG59175
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $359,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $79,924 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.2% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $343,000 | -0.3% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -0.3% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +49.0% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Security Title Co | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | -- | American Land Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,815 | New Conventional |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS
MLS Number: 407582
APN: 06-0798-02-1-01-07-7018
- 2240 Baxter Ln Unit 7
- 2236 Baxter Ln Unit 5
- 2238 Baxter Ln Unit 12
- 2050 Baxter Ln
- 2232 Baxter Lane Units 1-12
- 2440 Tschache Ln Unit 302
- 2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201
- 1295 Thomas Dr Unit 203
- 1242 Thomas Dr
- 1109 & 1143 Thomas Dr
- 2234 Buckrake Ave
- 1858 Hunters Way
- 2401 Daws Dr Unit A,B,C,D
- 1745 Windward Ave Unit B
- 1745 Windward Ave Unit C
- 3090 Autumn Grove St Unit B
- 1108 Brentwood Ave
- 2916 Warbler Way
- 2926 Warbler Way Unit B
- 1213 Buckrake Ave
- 2236 Baxter Ln Unit 11
- 2523 Trade Wind Ln
- 2235 Tschache Ln
- 1810 N 25th Ave
- 1958 Leeward Ct
- 1595 N 25th Ave Unit 204
- 1595 N 25th Ave Unit 105
- 1624 Gale Ct
- 2401 Wheeler Dr
- 2402 Wheeler Dr
- 1201 N 25th Ave
- 2402 Daws Dr
- 476 Enterprise Blvd
- 476 Enterprise Blvd Unit 306