2240 Daybreak Ct Anchorage, AK 99501
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $357,754
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Daybreak Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $295,585, approximately $206 per square foot. 2240 Daybreak Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Bankunited Na
Bought by
Souders Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Stephan Charlene B
Bought by
Bankunited Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Stephan Charlene B
Bought by
Ewastridge Townhome Owners Assn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Dillon Frank J and Dillon Elsbeth J
Bought by
Stephan Charlene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,808
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souders Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bankunited Na | $183,820 | -- | |
| Ewastridge Townhome Owners Assn Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Stephan Charlene B | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephan Charlene B | $150,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $311,800 | $78,400 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $299,500 | $78,400 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $280,400 | $78,400 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $259,700 | $78,300 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $241,400 | $78,300 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $245,000 | $78,300 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $245,200 | $78,300 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $217,700 | $59,300 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $220,000 | $59,300 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $213,200 | $57,200 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $218,200 | $57,200 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $210,500 | $57,200 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map