2240 Hall Rd Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Hall Rd, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $181,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 2240 Hall Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Page Patricia A
Bought by
Rp Land Company Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rp Land Company Ii Llc | $175,000 | Majesty Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $83,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $76,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $76,450 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $966 | $62,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $892 | $62,550 | $62,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $58,380 | $58,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $61,040 | $52,820 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $187,140 | $47,260 | $139,880 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $116,040 | $41,700 | $74,340 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $115,240 | $33,360 | $81,880 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $114,330 | $33,360 | $80,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map