2240 Hermany Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,895 - $851,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Hermany Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $781,224, approximately $372 per square foot. 2240 Hermany Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 138 Samuel Randall and Jhs 131 Albert Einstein.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Khan Saleha
Bought by
Barega Eduardo and Gonzalez Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,450
Outstanding Balance
$99,241
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$681,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barega Eduardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barega Eduardo | $256,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,182 | $36,634 | $8,654 | $27,980 |
| 2025 | $6,775 | $35,757 | $9,055 | $26,702 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $33,733 | $9,499 | $24,234 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $31,824 | $8,512 | $23,312 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $38,280 | $10,560 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $34,200 | $10,560 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $37,140 | $10,560 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $32,460 | $10,560 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $26,520 | $10,560 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $25,980 | $10,560 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $25,440 | $10,560 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $27,000 | $11,178 | $15,822 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $27,000 | $11,178 | $15,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map