Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Welsh
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION
(812) 309-0630
335 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $195,000
EASY ON THE BUDGET.....describes this 3 bedroom home with a fenced backyard. Stove, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer are all included! Beautiful hardwood floors and newly updated bathroom are sure to please. Convenient location and move-in ready. Remodeled
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION Listed on: 02/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Clark
Key Associates Signature Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Tammy Lynn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores Tammy Lynn | $71,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Sold | $67,500 | -5.9% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | For Sale | $71,700 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $113,800 | $19,000 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $812 | $113,600 | $19,000 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $599 | $97,900 | $19,400 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $649 | $98,200 | $19,400 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $327 | $66,200 | $8,700 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $288 | $61,300 | $8,700 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $251 | $60,100 | $8,900 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $251 | $57,200 | $5,900 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $272 | $60,800 | $5,900 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $259 | $59,300 | $5,900 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $263 | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Welsh
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION
(812) 309-0630
335 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brenda Clark
Key Associates Signature Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 879046
APN: 19-15-21-303-122.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.