2240 SW 67th Ave Miramar, FL 33023
Welwyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 SW 67th Ave, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $408,651, approximately $383 per square foot. 2240 SW 67th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Miramar Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Miller Ronadl F and Miller Ruth
Bought by
Mcfarlane Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Margaret B | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcfarlane Margaret B | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,262 | $74,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,233 | $72,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $70,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $68,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $66,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $64,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $63,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $62,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $61,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $59,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $58,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $948 | $57,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,480 | $37,500 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map