2240 Wadeview Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Wadeview Loop, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $497,122, approximately $190 per square foot. 2240 Wadeview Loop is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Robles Rodriguez Cesar Augusto Robles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,510
Outstanding Balance
$256,502
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,620
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Rodriguez Cesar Augusto Robles | $293,510 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Rodriguez Cesar Augusto Robles | $293,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $319,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4 | $310,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4 | $301,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4 | $292,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $253,800 | $48,000 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $241,000 | $45,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $665 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map