22407 High Point Pines Dr Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $312,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22407 High Point Pines Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $300,901, approximately $111 per square foot. 22407 High Point Pines Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Rodrigues Orlando S and Rodrigues Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,070
Outstanding Balance
$80,503
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Woodmere Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Long Lake Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Orlando S | -- | American Title Company | |
| Long Lake Ltd | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigues Orlando S | $126,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,026 | $317,360 | $55,486 | $261,874 |
| 2024 | $9,026 | $329,286 | $55,486 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $9,026 | $334,823 | $55,486 | $279,337 |
| 2022 | $8,330 | $287,911 | $42,636 | $245,275 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $229,974 | $23,946 | $206,028 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $210,049 | $23,946 | $186,103 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $186,371 | $23,946 | $162,425 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $176,606 | $23,946 | $152,660 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $176,606 | $23,946 | $152,660 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $176,606 | $23,946 | $152,660 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $176,606 | $23,946 | $152,660 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $157,795 | $23,946 | $133,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map