22408 14th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $993,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22408 14th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $891,206, approximately $542 per square foot. 22408 14th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Brier Elementary School, Brier Terrace Middle School, and Mountlake Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Norman Lee
Bought by
Johnson Patricia Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Carter Dorathea S and Carter Roderick W
Bought by
Johnson Norman L and Johnson Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Barrett Jeff R and Barrett April Ann
Bought by
Carter Roderick W and Carter Dorathea S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patricia Mary | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Norman L | $242,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Carter Roderick W | $187,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Norman L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,338 | $780,900 | $532,000 | $248,900 |
| 2025 | $6,102 | $775,500 | $533,300 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $743,100 | $494,100 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $7,052 | $906,700 | $626,200 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $604,500 | $366,700 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $519,900 | $311,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $465,200 | $260,000 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $408,000 | $225,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $347,000 | $175,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $322,100 | $160,000 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $294,300 | $145,000 | $149,300 |
| 2013 | $3,159 | $242,700 | $124,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map