NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22409 Robin Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20882

Estimated Value: $756,325 - $832,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,882 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2017

Last sale price $519,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,838 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Laytonsville Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2017

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Tranquility abounds, charming colonial,3400+sq ft upper&lower levels. NEW luxurious carpet FR+stairs to upper level wall-wall hall &BEDRMS, Hardwd floors gleam in separate DR, LR&eat in kitchen. NEW kitchen granite counter tops. FIREPLACE.Abundant crown molding&chair railing. Covered front porch, spacious yard, brickpatio&deck for outdoor fun. 2016 new AC,PLUS 1yr Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Rodman

(301) 975-9500 bobrodman@aol.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 02/01/2017

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Butterfield

(240) 403-0400 paulbutterfield11@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Services

RE/MAX Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.42 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RE2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160100015056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,714

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Chair Railings, Upgraded Countertops, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance, Outside Entrance, Walkout Stairs, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3482
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2882
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 175.23
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2882
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 205.11
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 184000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 258400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.42
  • Lot Size Area: 61774
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 61774.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RE2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13785600
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5713.82
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160100015056
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Corprew Kirsten
Bought by
Corprew Kirsten and Corprew Warren E
Current Estimated Value
$793,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$519,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$509,599
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2014
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Rucker Nicholas P and Rucker G J
Bought by
Trusty James M and Trusty O L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corprew Kirsten -- None Listed On Document
Corprew Kirsten -- None Listed On Document
Corprew Kirsten $519,000 Rsi Title Llc
Fay Kevin $525,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Trusty James M $352,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Corprew Kirsten $509,599
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold $519,000 +2.8% $180 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Price Changed $505,000 -4.5% $175 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $529,000 +0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Sold $525,000 -2.6% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Price Changed $539,000 -1.8% $187 / Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 For Sale $549,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,263 $606,067 -- --
2024 $7,263 $574,933 $0 $0
2023 $7,563 $543,800 $258,400 $285,400
2022 $5,784 $533,667 $0 $0
2021 $5,470 $523,533 $0 $0
2020 $5,470 $513,400 $258,400 $255,000
2019 $5,272 $497,133 $0 $0
2018 $5,094 $480,867 $0 $0
2017 $5,008 $464,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $457,200 $0 $0
2015 $5,032 $449,800 $0 $0
2014 $5,032 $442,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002483939

Bright MLS

APN: 01-00015056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.