2241 Bloomtown Rd East Bend, NC 27018
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Bloomtown Rd, East Bend, NC 27018 and is currently estimated at $317,488, approximately $204 per square foot. 2241 Bloomtown Rd is a home located in Yadkin County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $217,570 | $40,013 | $177,557 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $217,570 | $40,013 | $177,557 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $217,570 | $40,013 | $177,557 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $159,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $159,527 | $36,375 | $123,152 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $159,527 | $36,375 | $123,152 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $159,527 | $36,375 | $123,152 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $159,527 | $36,375 | $123,152 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $159,527 | $36,375 | $123,152 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $168,923 | $36,375 | $132,548 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $168,923 | $36,375 | $132,548 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $168,923 | $36,375 | $132,548 |
| 2013 | $1,265 | $168,923 | $36,375 | $132,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map