2241 E Quaking Aspen Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 E Quaking Aspen Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $536,759, approximately $370 per square foot. 2241 E Quaking Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Rcm Homes
Bought by
Flores Hector Antonio Lope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Hector Antonio Lope | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Hector Antonio Lope | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $253,330 | -- | -- |