2241 E Sitka Ct North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $567,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 E Sitka Ct, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $442,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 2241 E Sitka Ct is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Devol Kevin
Bought by
Amoko Eugine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,097
Outstanding Balance
$365,257
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Lundin Doris and Acevedo Theresa
Bought by
Devol Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,772
Interest Rate
4.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Etched In Gold Inc
Bought by
Lundin Doris and Acevedo Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Lundin Doris
Bought by
Etched In Gold Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amoko Eugine O | -- | None Available | |
| Devol Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Lundin Doris | -- | Accommodation | |
| Etched In Gold Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lundin Doris | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amoko Eugine O | $409,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Devol Kevin | $321,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundin Doris | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $473,827 | $20,031 | $453,796 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $450,121 | $20,031 | $430,090 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $431,811 | $20,031 | $411,780 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $374,656 | $20,031 | $354,625 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $308,854 | $20,031 | $288,823 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $298,359 | $20,031 | $278,328 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $288,402 | $20,031 | $268,371 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $290,346 | $20,031 | $270,315 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $280,172 | $20,031 | $260,141 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $264,294 | $20,031 | $244,263 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $265,075 | $20,031 | $245,044 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $244,367 | $20,031 | $224,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map