2241 Forest Ave Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Forest Ave, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $298,350, approximately $327 per square foot. 2241 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Zurawski Ronald A and Zurawski Bridget A
Bought by
Zurawski Keith T and Zurawski Bette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Zurawski Keith A and Zurawski Bette A
Bought by
Zurawski Ronald A and Zurawski Bridget T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurawski Keith T | -- | -- | |
| Zurawski Ronald A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zurawski Ronald A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $26,000 | $5,663 | $20,337 |
| 2024 | $7,771 | $25,000 | $4,792 | $20,208 |
| 2023 | $7,522 | $25,000 | $4,792 | $20,208 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $25,000 | $4,792 | $20,208 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $17,914 | $2,831 | $15,083 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | $17,914 | $2,831 | $15,083 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $20,016 | $2,831 | $17,185 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $19,258 | $2,613 | $16,645 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $19,258 | $2,613 | $16,645 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $19,258 | $2,613 | $16,645 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $18,430 | $2,395 | $16,035 |
| 2014 | $5,936 | $18,430 | $2,395 | $16,035 |
| 2013 | $5,791 | $18,430 | $2,395 | $16,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map