22419 Compton Rd Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22419 Compton Rd, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $296,989, approximately $195 per square foot. 22419 Compton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $826 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $798 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $186,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map