224190 Arrowhead Trail Ringle, WI 54471
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224190 Arrowhead Trail, Ringle, WI 54471 and is currently estimated at $536,626. 224190 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Janke Todd C and Janke Diana L
Bought by
Bird Benjamin and Bernardi Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,176
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$389,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Will Darrell R
Bought by
Janke Todd C and Janke Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Benjamin | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Janke Todd C | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Benjamin | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janke Todd C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $340,500 | $35,300 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $340,500 | $35,300 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $340,500 | $35,300 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $340,500 | $35,300 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $340,500 | $35,300 | $305,200 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $340,500 | $35,300 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $322,100 | $48,400 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $322,100 | $48,400 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $322,100 | $48,400 | $273,700 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $322,100 | $48,400 | $273,700 |
| 2015 | $5,503 | $322,100 | $48,400 | $273,700 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $322,100 | $48,400 | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map