2242 Cheshire Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $440,373
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Cheshire Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $422,093, approximately $261 per square foot. 2242 Cheshire Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Connell John G and Connell Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,115
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell John G | $150,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connell John G | $146,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,373 | $118,123 | $29,759 | $88,364 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $106,140 | $26,740 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $97,090 | $24,260 | $72,830 |
| 2021 | $7,433 | $93,620 | $23,390 | $70,230 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $93,620 | $23,390 | $70,230 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $89,050 | $22,250 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $7,327 | $88,960 | $21,760 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $7,203 | $85,940 | $21,020 | $64,920 |
| 2016 | $7,071 | $82,470 | $20,170 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $6,994 | $78,300 | $19,150 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $6,949 | $75,750 | $18,380 | $57,370 |
| 2013 | $6,879 | $76,280 | $18,510 | $57,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map